My Babies

Lilypie Second Birthday tickers Lilypie Third Birthday tickers

Tuesday, March 04, 2008

Tag ... I'm IT

Got tagged from KimmyK, thanks for thinking of me, I love to play games!

Rules: [because there are always rules]

You must post the rules before you give your answers.
You must list one fact about yourself for each letter of your middle name.
Each fact must begin with that letter.
If you don't have a middle name, just use your maiden name.
After you've been tagged, you need to update your blog with your middle name and answers.
At the end of your post, you need to tag one person for each letter of your middle name.

My middle name is now my Maiden name - Herrmann geeze thanks mom and dad!
So here I go and how in the hell will I tag that many people?

H- Heart - I have a very big heart until you piss me off!
E- Eeyore was and still is my Favorite Pooh bear friend! "well I kinda liked my tail, it went with me everywhere."
R- Rich - Rich with love and friends rich with money in my dreams!
R- Racey I am a very racey driver unless of course Tatum is with me and then I am a turtle!
M- Mean yep I am mean mean to my workers ... most of the time they deserve it!
A- Animated - I am very animated about everything Andy says I OVER react no matter if happy or sad!
N- Nosey really I am very nosey I love to listen to STRANGERS in a mall
N- Nasty - I have a gas problem - Thank God it is a smart gas problem and it all comes up ... but really I can burp like a man!

Okay so now I have to tag these people ... yikes I don't even think 8 people read me ...

H- do I know a blogger that starts with a H?
E- got no damn e either
R- Robin -
R- Random and Odd
M- MelBel
A- Anthony and his sick mind
N- Naked Steve
N- don't have another N?!

Geeze am I lame or what - Sorry KimmyK I tried my best to play by the damn rules - I told you I wasn't a good girl growing up, guess I still have some of that in me!


tommie said...

Those are great answers! I could have answered most the same way...except the burping thing, I can only burp after a soda.

Anthony said...

I'm sorry --- I'm gonna get to this. It's just that the news has been so good that I've been pre-occupied.

Random and Odd said...

I always say I am going to do these and then I forget.